MattSimplified
The tool

Check a Pokémon

Every CP here is calculated from the game's own stats and CP formula, for all 1,055 Pokémon and forms in Pokémon GO.

Raid, egg and Max BattleLevel 20
Weather-boosted raidLevel 25
ResearchLevel 15

Check your catch

Enter the CP on the catch screen and where it came from.

Where from
Every Pokémon

Hundo CP for every Pokémon

Perfect 15/15/15 CPs. Tap any row to load it into the checker. For this week's raid bosses, see hundos right now.

#PokémonRaid, egg, MaxLevel 20Weather boostedLevel 25ResearchLevel 15
1Bulbasaur637796477
2Ivysaur9701,213728
3Venusaur1,5541,9431,166
4Charmander560700420
5Charmeleon9441,180708
6Charizard1,6512,0641,238
7Squirtle540675405
8Wartortle8501,063637
9Blastoise1,4091,7611,057
10Caterpie249312187
11Metapod257321193
12Butterfree1,0441,305783
13Weedle260325195
14Kakuna246308185
15Beedrill1,0541,318791
16Pidgey388486291
17Pidgeotto682853512
18Pidgeot1,2161,521912
19Rattata419524315
19Alolan Rattata419524315
20Raticate9891,236741
20Alolan Raticate9741,217730
21Spearow456570342
22Fearow1,1411,426855
23Ekans529662397
24Arbok1,0971,372823
25Pikachu536670402
26Raichu1,2471,558935
26Alolan Raichu1,3061,633980
27Sandshrew720901540
27Alolan Sandshrew739924554
28Sandslash1,3561,6961,017
28Alolan Sandslash1,3901,7371,042
29Nidoran♀466583349
30Nidorina748935561
31Nidoqueen1,4211,7771,066
32Nidoran♂491614369
33Nidorino796995597
34Nidoking1,4661,8331,100
35Clefairy660825495
36Clefable1,3921,7411,044
37Vulpix504631378
37Alolan Vulpix504631378
38Ninetales1,3021,628977
38Alolan Ninetales1,3191,649989
39Jigglypuff413517310
40Wigglytuff1,1011,376825
41Zubat381476285
42Golbat1,1291,412847
43Oddish702877526
44Gloom9601,200720
45Vileplume1,4621,8281,097
46Paras581727436
47Parasect1,0621,328797
48Venonat573717430
49Venomoth1,1901,487892
50Diglett386483289
50Alolan Diglett389486292
51Dugtrio8951,119672
51Alolan Dugtrio1,0841,355813
52Meowth427534320
52Alolan Meowth455569341
52Galarian Meowth591739443
53Persian9651,206724
53Alolan Persian1,0121,265759
54Psyduck632790474
55Golduck1,4001,7501,050
56Mankey665832499
57Primeape1,3071,634980
58Growlithe710888533
58Hisuian Growlithe755944566
59Arcanine1,7312,1641,298
59Hisuian Arcanine1,7972,2471,348
60Poliwag473592355
61Poliwhirl8111,013608
62Poliwrath1,4771,8471,108
63Abra767958575
64Kadabra1,1761,471882
65Alakazam1,7472,1841,310
66Machop730913548
67Machoke1,1601,451870
68Machamp1,7462,1831,310
69Bellsprout590738443
70Weepinbell9211,151690
71Victreebel1,3891,7361,042
72Tentacool594743446
73Tentacruel1,3841,7301,038
74Geodude739923554
74Alolan Geodude739923554
75Graveler1,0841,355813
75Alolan Graveler1,0841,355813
76Golem1,6852,1061,264
76Alolan Golem1,6852,1061,264
77Ponyta9691,212727
77Galarian Ponyta9691,212727
78Rapidash1,4061,7571,054
78Galarian Rapidash1,4061,7571,054
79Slowpoke700876525
79Galarian Slowpoke700876525
80Slowbro1,4541,8171,090
80Galarian Slowbro1,3971,7461,048
81Magnemite778973583
82Magneton1,4201,7751,065
83Farfetch’d706883529
83Galarian Farfetch’d9561,196717
84Doduo686857514
85Dodrio1,3491,6871,012
86Seel555694416
87Dewgong1,1341,418851
88Grimer785981589
88Alolan Grimer785981589
89Muk1,5751,9691,181
89Alolan Muk1,5751,9691,181
90Shellder617771463
91Cloyster1,4551,8191,092
92Gastly702878527
93Haunter1,1211,402841
94Gengar1,6442,0551,233
95Onix629787472
96Drowzee594743446
97Hypno1,1941,493895
98Krabby8921,115669
99Kingler1,6162,0201,212
100Voltorb577721432
100Hisuian Voltorb577721432
101Electrode1,1991,499899
101Hisuian Electrode1,2281,535921
102Exeggcute671839503
103Exeggutor1,7222,1531,292
103Alolan Exeggutor1,7222,1531,292
104Cubone582728436
105Marowak1,0481,311786
105Alolan Marowak1,0481,311786
106Hitmonlee1,4721,8401,104
107Hitmonchan1,3321,665999
108Lickitung8061,008604
109Koffing694867520
110Weezing1,3101,637982
110Galarian Weezing1,3101,637982
111Rhyhorn9431,179707
112Rhydon1,8162,2701,362
113Chansey717896537
114Tangela1,2781,598959
115Kangaskhan1,4771,8471,108
116Horsea603754452
117Seadra1,1961,495897
118Goldeen658823493
119Seaking1,2351,544926
120Staryu661826495
121Starmie1,4761,8461,107
122Mr. Mime1,2731,591954
122Galarian Mr. Mime1,1811,477886
123Scyther1,5461,9331,160
124Jynx1,4601,8251,095
125Electabuzz1,3331,6671,000
126Magmar1,3671,7101,026
127Pinsir1,6902,1131,268
128Tauros1,4971,8721,123
128Paldean Tauros (Aqua Breed)1,6212,0261,216
128Paldean Tauros (Blaze Breed)1,6212,0261,216
128Paldean Tauros (Combat Breed)1,6212,0261,216
129Magikarp157196117
130Gyarados1,9372,4221,453
131Lapras1,5091,8861,131
132Ditto475594356
133Eevee612765459
134Vaporeon1,7792,2251,335
135Jolteon1,6502,0631,238
136Flareon1,7302,1631,298
137Porygon9821,228737
138Omanyte8821,103662
139Omastar1,5921,9901,194
140Kabuto783979587
141Kabutops1,5501,9381,162
142Aerodactyl1,5901,9881,193
143Snorlax1,8432,3041,382
144Articuno1,7432,1791,308
144Galarian Articuno2,0512,5641,538
145Zapdos2,0152,5191,511
145Galarian Zapdos2,0272,5341,521
146Moltres1,9802,4751,485
146Galarian Moltres1,8092,2621,357
147Dratini574717430
148Dragonair1,0171,271763
149Dragonite2,1672,7091,625
150Mewtwo2,3872,9841,791
150Armored Mewtwo1,8212,2761,366
151Mew1,8652,3321,399
152Chikorita534668400
153Bayleef8311,039623
154Meganium1,3771,7211,033
155Cyndaquil560700420
156Quilava9441,180708
157Typhlosion1,6512,0641,238
157Hisuian Typhlosion1,7102,1381,283
158Totodile646808485
159Croconaw9841,230738
160Feraligatr1,6322,0401,224
161Sentret353441264
162Furret1,0041,255753
163Hoothoot387484290
164Noctowl1,1561,446867
165Ledyba416520312
166Ledian769961577
167Spinarak466583350
168Ariados1,0121,265759
169Crobat1,5121,8901,134
170Chinchou639799479
171Lanturn1,1911,489893
172Pichu270338203
173Cleffa383479287
174Igglybuff306382229
175Togepi375470282
176Togetic9761,220732
177Natu630787472
178Xatu1,2501,563938
179Mareep566708424
180Flaaffy8691,086652
181Ampharos1,6302,0371,222
182Bellossom1,3031,629977
183Marill263329197
184Azumarill9071,134680
185Sudowoodo1,2271,534920
186Politoed1,3991,7491,049
187Hoppip342428257
188Skiploom557697418
189Jumpluff9351,168701
190Aipom770963578
191Sunkern226282169
192Sunflora1,2231,529918
193Yanma8401,050630
194Wooper366458275
194Paldean Wooper366458275
195Quagsire1,1381,423854
196Espeon1,8112,2641,358
197Umbreon1,2211,526916
198Murkrow8921,116669
199Slowking1,4541,8171,090
199Galarian Slowking1,5521,9411,164
200Misdreavus1,1001,376825
201Unown677846508
202Wobbuffet586733440
203Girafarig1,1691,462877
204Pineco633791475
205Forretress1,3041,630978
206Dunsparce9651,206724
207Gligar1,0611,326796
208Steelix1,3791,7241,034
209Snubbull707884530
210Granbull1,4581,8231,094
211Qwilfish1,1721,465879
211Hisuian Qwilfish1,2201,526915
212Scizor1,7142,1431,286
213Shuckle231289173
214Heracross1,7722,2151,329
215Sneasel1,1721,465879
215Hisuian Sneasel1,1721,465879
216Teddiursa759949569
217Ursaring1,6822,1031,262
218Slugma511639383
219Magcargo9721,215729
220Swinub423529317
221Piloswine1,3401,6751,005
222Corsola787984590
222Galarian Corsola8551,069641
223Remoraid521651391
224Octillery1,3221,653992
225Delibird625781469
226Mantine1,2041,506903
227Skarmory1,2041,506903
228Houndour705881529
229Houndoom1,5051,8821,129
230Kingdra1,5091,8871,132
231Phanpy689862517
232Donphan1,7222,1521,291
233Porygon21,5491,9361,162
234Stantler1,2361,546927
235Smeargle246308184
236Tyrogue281351210
237Hitmontop1,2321,540924
238Smoochum738922553
239Elekid689861517
240Magby756945567
241Miltank1,3451,6821,009
242Blissey1,5751,9691,182
243Raikou1,9722,4661,479
244Entei1,9842,4801,488
245Suicune1,7042,1301,278
246Larvitar594743445
247Pupitar1,0091,261757
248Tyranitar2,1912,7391,643
249Lugia2,1152,6451,587
250Ho-Oh2,2072,7591,655
251Celebi1,8652,3321,399
252Treecko601752451
253Grovyle9561,195717
254Sceptile1,5751,9691,181
255Torchic624781468
256Combusken9441,180708
257Blaziken1,6272,0341,220
258Mudkip644805483
259Marshtomp1,0151,269761
260Swampert1,6992,1241,274
261Poochyena387484290
262Mightyena1,1001,375825
263Zigzagoon290363218
263Galarian Zigzagoon290363218
264Linoone9491,187712
264Galarian Linoone9491,187712
265Wurmple330413247
266Silcoon316395237
267Beautifly1,0091,261756
268Cascoon316395237
269Dustox699874524
270Lotad342427256
271Lombre684855513
272Ludicolo1,3271,659995
273Seedot342427256
274Nuzleaf701876526
275Shiftry1,3331,6661,000
276Taillow437546328
277Swellow1,0971,371823
278Wingull437546328
279Pelipper1,2151,519911
280Ralts308385231
281Kirlia552690414
282Gardevoir1,7672,2091,326
283Surskit452565339
284Masquerain1,2971,622973
285Shroomish463578347
286Breloom1,5021,8771,126
287Slakoth572716429
288Vigoroth1,1241,405843
289Slaking2,5323,1651,899
290Nincada439549329
291Ninjask1,1251,406844
292Shedinja224281168
293Whismur383479287
294Loudred758948569
295Exploud1,3411,6771,006
296Makuhita467583350
297Hariyama1,6162,0201,212
298Azurill208260156
299Nosepass567709425
300Skitty422527316
301Delcatty8541,068641
302Sableye8431,054632
303Mawile9341,167700
304Aron747934560
305Lairon1,1741,468881
306Aggron1,7142,1431,285
307Meditite396495297
308Medicham8171,022613
309Electrike551689413
310Manectric1,3371,6721,003
311Plusle1,0161,270762
312Minun9681,210726
313Volbeat1,0121,265759
314Illumise1,0121,265759
315Roselia1,0681,335801
316Gulpin495618371
317Swalot1,1301,413847
318Carvanha583729437
319Sharpedo1,2461,558934
320Wailmer8381,048629
321Wailord1,3021,628977
322Numel604755453
323Camerupt1,2531,566940
324Torkoal1,1961,495897
325Spoink762953571
326Grumpig1,3541,6921,015
327Spinda697872523
328Trapinch728910546
329Vibrava699875525
330Flygon1,5201,9011,140
331Cacnea709887532
332Cacturne1,3131,641985
333Swablu470588353
334Altaria1,1451,432859
335Zangoose1,3811,7271,036
336Seviper1,2031,504902
337Lunatone1,3301,662997
338Solrock1,3301,662997
339Barboach468585351
340Whiscash1,1861,482889
341Corphish703879527
342Crawdaunt1,4131,7671,060
343Baltoy449562337
344Claydol1,1261,408845
345Lileep738922553
346Cradily1,2631,579947
347Anorith8741,092655
348Armaldo1,6272,0351,221
349Feebas157196117
350Milotic1,7172,1471,288
351Castform9321,165699
351Castform (Rainy)9321,165699
351Castform (Snowy)9321,165699
351Castform (Sunny)9321,165699
352Kecleon1,1691,462877
353Shuppet581727436
354Banette1,3131,642985
355Duskull403504302
356Dusclops9091,136682
357Tropius1,1091,386831
358Chimecho1,2911,614968
359Absol1,4431,8051,083
360Wynaut305381228
361Snorunt507634380
362Glalie1,2031,504902
363Spheal550687412
364Sealeo9791,225735
365Walrein1,5571,9471,168
366Clamperl726907544
367Huntail1,3371,6711,002
368Gorebyss1,4251,7811,069
369Relicanth1,4441,8061,083
370Luvdisc484605363
371Bagon660826495
372Shelgon1,1601,451870
373Salamence2,1422,6781,607
374Beldum558697418
375Metang9831,229738
376Metagross2,1662,7081,625
377Regirock1,7842,2301,338
378Regice1,7842,2301,338
379Registeel1,3981,7481,048
380Latias2,0062,5071,504
381Latios2,1782,7231,634
382Kyogre2,3512,9391,764
383Groudon2,3512,9391,764
384Rayquaza2,1912,7391,643
385Jirachi1,8652,3321,399
386Deoxys (Attack)1,4741,8421,105
386Deoxys (Defence)1,2991,624974
386Deoxys (Normal)1,8062,2571,354
386Deoxys (Speed)1,6452,0561,234
387Turtwig678848508
388Grotle1,0801,350810
389Torterra1,6772,0961,257
390Chimchar547683410
391Monferno8991,124674
392Infernape1,5331,9161,150
393Piplup614767460
394Prinplup9721,215729
395Empoleon1,6572,0721,243
396Starly410513308
397Staravia742927556
398Staraptor1,6142,0181,211
399Bidoof412515309
400Bibarel1,0411,302781
401Kricketot229286172
402Kricketune9441,181708
403Shinx500625375
404Luxio8491,061636
405Luxray1,6502,0631,237
406Budew489611367
407Roserade1,6972,1221,273
408Cranidos1,0401,300780
409Rampardos1,8842,3551,413
410Shieldon509636381
411Bastiodon8791,100660
412Burmy279348209
413Wormadam (Plant)1,0131,267760
413Wormadam (Sandy)1,0131,267760
413Wormadam (Trash)9101,138683
414Mothim1,0371,297778
415Combee282353212
416Vespiquen1,1451,432859
417Pachirisu693867520
418Buizel602753452
419Floatzel1,3961,7451,047
420Cherubi542678407
421Cherrim1,1701,462877
422Shellos649811486
423Gastrodon1,3281,660996
424Ambipom1,3811,7271,036
425Drifloon684855513
426Drifblim1,3611,7011,021
427Buneary719899539
428Lopunny1,1771,471882
429Mismagius1,4941,8681,121
430Honchkrow1,5491,9371,162
431Glameow533667400
432Purugly1,1161,395837
433Chingling574718431
434Stunky657822493
435Skuntank1,3471,6841,010
436Bronzor344430258
437Bronzong1,2791,599959
438Bonsly744930558
439Mime Jr.626782469
440Happiny212265159
441Chatot1,0231,279767
442Spiritomb1,1841,480888
443Gible635794477
444Gabite1,0711,339803
445Garchomp2,2642,8301,698
446Munchlax1,0811,351811
447Riolu567709425
448Lucario1,5441,9301,158
449Hippopotas776970582
450Hippowdon1,7632,2041,322
451Skorupi576721432
452Drapion1,4011,7521,051
453Croagunk544680408
454Toxicroak1,4211,7771,066
455Carnivine1,2331,542925
456Finneon555694416
457Lumineon1,0361,295777
458Mantyke713891535
459Snover662828497
460Abomasnow1,3491,6871,012
461Weavile1,7172,1461,288
462Magnezone1,8312,2891,373
463Lickilicky1,4091,7621,057
464Rhyperior2,1332,6671,600
465Tangrowth1,7312,1641,298
466Electivire1,7592,1991,320
467Magmortar1,7902,2371,342
468Togekiss1,9042,3801,428
469Yanmega1,6832,1041,262
470Leafeon1,6822,1031,262
471Glaceon1,7862,2331,340
472Gliscor1,5381,9231,153
473Mamoswine1,9022,3771,426
474Porygon-Z1,8662,3331,400
475Gallade1,7672,2091,326
476Probopass1,1881,485891
477Dusknoir1,3641,7061,023
478Froslass1,1661,457874
479Rotom1,1601,451870
479Rotom (Fan)1,4741,8421,105
479Rotom (Frost)1,4741,8421,105
479Rotom (Heat)1,4741,8421,105
479Rotom (Mow)1,4741,8421,105
479Rotom (Wash)1,4741,8421,105
480Uxie1,4421,8031,081
481Mesprit1,7472,1841,310
482Azelf1,8342,2931,376
483Dialga2,3072,8841,731
483Dialga (Origin)2,3372,9211,753
484Palkia2,2802,8501,710
484Palkia (Origin)2,3672,9581,775
485Heatran2,1452,6811,609
486Regigigas2,4833,1041,862
487Giratina (Altered)1,9312,4141,448
487Giratina (Origin)2,1052,6311,578
488Cresselia1,6332,0411,224
491Darkrai2,1362,6711,602
492Shaymin (Land)1,8652,3321,399
492Shaymin (Sky)2,0522,5661,539
494Victini1,8652,3321,399
495Snivy485606364
496Servine8231,029617
497Serperior1,3011,626976
498Tepig618773464
499Pignite1,0991,374824
500Emboar1,7042,1301,278
501Oshawott597747448
502Dewott9951,243746
503Samurott1,6142,0181,211
503Hisuian Samurott1,6012,0011,200
504Patrat452565339
505Watchog1,0391,299779
506Lillipup523654392
507Herdier9041,130678
508Stoutland1,6152,0191,211
509Purrloin441551330
510Liepard1,0551,318791
511Pansage546683410
512Simisage1,3431,6791,007
513Pansear546683410
514Simisear1,3431,6791,007
515Panpour546683410
516Simipour1,3431,6791,007
517Munna654818490
518Musharna1,5561,9451,167
519Pidove484605363
520Tranquill8241,030618
521Unfezant1,5621,9531,172
522Blitzle504630378
523Zebstrika1,3871,7341,040
524Roggenrola688860516
525Boldore1,1591,449869
526Gigalith1,8442,3061,383
527Woobat580726435
528Swoobat9801,226735
529Drilbur786983589
530Excadrill1,8532,3171,390
531Audino9611,201721
532Timburr751939563
533Gurdurr1,2391,549929
534Conkeldurr1,9072,3841,430
535Tympole479599359
536Palpitoad795994596
537Seismitoad1,4651,8321,099
538Throh1,4641,8301,098
539Sawk1,5931,9911,194
540Sewaddle558698418
541Swadloon783979587
542Leavanny1,4741,8431,106
543Venipede403504302
544Whirlipede653817490
545Scolipede1,3981,7471,048
546Cottonee400500300
547Whimsicott1,1511,439863
548Petilil588736441
549Lilligant1,4571,8211,093
549Hisuian Lilligant1,4351,7941,076
550Basculin1,1941,493896
551Sandile592741444
552Krokorok8101,013608
553Krookodile1,7402,1761,305
554Darumaka8231,030618
554Galarian Darumaka8231,030618
555Darmanitan1,7742,2181,331
555Galarian Darmanitan1,7742,2181,331
556Maractus1,2991,624974
557Dwebble699874524
558Crustle1,4521,8151,089
559Scraggy784980588
560Scrafty1,3041,631978
561Sigilyph1,4571,8211,093
562Yamask561701420
562Galarian Yamask561701420
563Cofagrigus1,2991,624974
564Tirtouga8501,063638
565Carracosta1,4981,8721,123
566Archen1,0521,316789
567Archeops1,9032,3791,427
568Trubbish571714428
569Garbodor1,3391,6751,005
570Zorua671839503
570Hisuian Zorua687859515
571Zoroark1,4691,8361,102
571Hisuian Zoroark1,4941,8681,121
572Minccino498623374
573Cinccino1,2811,601961
574Gothita543679407
575Gothorita9161,146687
576Gothitelle1,3821,7281,037
577Solosis781977586
578Duosion1,1531,441865
579Reuniclus1,6722,0911,254
580Ducklett489612367
581Swanna1,1931,491895
582Vanillite590738443
583Vanillish9091,136682
584Vanilluxe1,6122,0151,209
585Deerling648810486
586Sawsbuck1,3811,7261,035
587Emolga9331,166700
588Karrablast675844506
589Escavalier1,6502,0631,238
590Foongus559699419
591Amoonguss1,2231,529917
592Frillish718898539
593Jellicent1,3361,6701,002
594Alomomola1,2391,549929
595Joltik584730438
596Galvantula1,2601,575945
597Ferroseed537672403
598Ferrothorn1,3261,658995
599Klink546683409
600Klang1,0551,319791
601Klinklang1,5061,8831,130
602Tynamo463579347
603Eelektrik9801,225735
604Eelektross1,5611,9521,171
605Elgyem791989593
606Beheeyem1,5731,9661,180
607Litwick575719431
608Lampent9761,220732
609Chandelure1,8672,3351,401
610Axew782977586
611Fraxure1,2761,596957
612Haxorus2,0532,5661,540
613Cubchoo610763458
614Beartic1,7382,1731,303
615Cryogonal1,5981,9981,199
616Shelmet476595357
617Accelgor1,3951,7441,046
618Stunfisk1,2351,544926
618Galarian Stunfisk1,2351,544926
619Mienfoo793992595
620Mienshao1,5481,9361,161
621Druddigon1,5611,9511,171
622Golett679849509
623Golurk1,6302,0381,223
624Pawniard8191,024614
625Bisharp1,6252,0311,219
626Bouffalant1,5981,9981,199
627Rufflet8521,065639
628Braviary1,7642,2061,323
628Hisuian Braviary1,6082,0101,206
629Vullaby726908545
630Mandibuzz1,2211,527916
631Heatmor1,3681,7111,026
632Durant1,5191,9001,140
633Deino606758455
634Zweilous1,0511,313788
635Hydreigon2,0712,5891,553
636Larvesta8551,069641
637Volcarona2,0752,5941,556
638Cobalion1,7272,1591,295
639Terrakion2,1132,6411,585
640Virizion1,7272,1591,295
641Tornadus (Incarnate)1,9112,3891,433
641Tornadus (Therian)1,8372,2961,378
642Thundurus (Incarnate)1,9112,3891,433
642Thundurus (Therian)2,0912,6141,568
643Reshiram2,3072,8841,731
644Zekrom2,3072,8841,731
645Landorus (Incarnate)2,0502,5631,538
645Landorus (Therian)2,2412,8011,681
646Kyurem2,0422,5531,532
646Black Kyurem2,6313,2891,973
646White Kyurem2,6313,2891,973
647Keldeo2,1132,6411,585
648Meloetta2,2692,8371,702
649Genesect1,9162,3951,437
650Chespin626783469
651Quilladin9821,228736
652Chesnaught1,6882,1101,266
653Fennekin587734440
654Braixen1,0361,295777
655Delphox1,7482,1851,311
656Froakie567709425
657Frogadier9351,169701
658Greninja1,5161,8961,137
659Bunnelby316395237
660Diggersby8621,078646
661Fletchling457571343
662Fletchinder8391,049629
663Talonflame1,2601,575945
664Scatterbug281351211
665Spewpa274342205
666Vivillon1,0601,325795
667Litleo8141,018611
668Pyroar1,5811,9771,186
669Flabébé607759455
670Floette8751,094656
671Florges1,8482,3101,386
672Skiddo714893536
673Gogoat1,5981,9981,199
674Pancham8501,063638
675Pangoro1,6582,0731,244
676Furfrou1,2061,508905
677Espurr719899539
678Meowstic1,2131,517910
679Honedge794993595
680Doublade1,3951,7451,047
681Aegislash8821,103662
682Spritzee715894536
683Aromatisse1,3371,6721,003
684Swirlix673842505
685Slurpuff1,2561,570942
686Inkay529662397
687Malamar1,3471,6851,011
688Binacle540675405
689Barbaracle1,5281,9111,146
690Skrelp607759455
691Dragalge1,3621,7021,021
692Clauncher621777466
693Clawitzer1,5791,9741,184
694Helioptile533666399
695Heliolisk1,4851,8571,114
696Tyrunt9341,168700
697Tyrantrum1,7872,2341,340
698Amaura779974584
699Aurorus1,6012,0011,201
700Sylveon1,7532,1921,315
701Hawlucha1,3771,7211,033
702Dedenne1,0511,315789
703Carbink8381,047628
704Goomy557697418
705Sliggoo1,1641,455873
706Goodra2,0032,5041,502
707Klefki1,1141,392835
708Phantump642802481
709Trevenant1,4621,8281,097
710Pumpkaboo (Average)698872523
710Pumpkaboo (Large)711888533
710Pumpkaboo (Small)686858515
710Pumpkaboo (Super)714893536
711Gourgeist (Average)1,3661,7071,024
711Gourgeist (Large)1,4401,8011,080
711Gourgeist (Small)1,2881,610966
711Gourgeist (Super)1,5041,8801,128
712Bergmite694868520
713Avalugg1,8272,2841,370
713Hisuian Avalugg1,9752,4691,481
714Noibat381476285
715Noivern1,5791,9741,184
716Xerneas2,1602,7011,620
717Yveltal2,1602,7011,620
718Zygarde (10%)1,3571,6961,018
718Zygarde (50%)1,9482,4361,461
719Diancie1,5621,9531,171
720Hoopa (Confined)1,9192,3991,439
720Hoopa Unbound2,2892,8621,717
721Volcanion2,0732,5921,555
722Rowlet604755453
723Dartrix9851,232739
724Decidueye1,5851,9821,189
724Hisuian Decidueye1,6552,0691,241
725Litten591739443
726Torracat9771,222733
727Incineroar1,7122,1401,284
728Popplio645806483
729Brionne1,0771,346807
730Primarina1,8292,2861,371
731Pikipek520650390
732Trumbeak8441,056633
733Toucannon1,5361,9201,152
734Yungoos502628377
735Gumshoos1,2481,561936
736Grubbin562703421
737Charjabug9701,212727
738Vikavolt1,7812,2261,336
739Crabrawler778973584
740Crabominable1,6612,0761,246
741Oricorio (Baile)1,3331,6671,000
741Oricorio (Pau)1,3331,6671,000
741Oricorio (Pompom)1,3331,6671,000
741Oricorio (Sensu)1,3331,6671,000
742Cutiefly507634380
743Ribombee1,2571,572943
744Rockruff543679407
745Lycanroc (Dusk)1,5431,9291,158
745Lycanroc (Midday)1,5301,9121,147
745Lycanroc (Midnight)1,5681,9601,176
747Mareanie555694416
748Toxapex9631,204722
749Mudbray1,0811,351811
750Mudsdale1,7402,1751,305
751Dewpider408510306
752Araquanid1,0441,305783
753Fomantis423529317
754Lurantis1,3701,7131,027
755Morelull590738442
756Shiinotic1,0631,329797
757Salandit641801480
758Salazzle1,4161,7701,062
759Stufful772966579
760Bewear1,7812,2261,336
761Bounsweet268336201
762Steenee432541324
763Tsareena1,6932,1171,270
764Comfey1,2091,511906
765Oranguru1,4001,7501,050
766Passimian1,7332,1661,300
767Wimpod286358215
768Golisopod1,8072,2591,355
769Sandygast705881528
770Palossand1,3961,7451,047
774Minior8811,101661
775Komala1,4751,8441,106
776Turtonator1,2701,587952
777Togedemaru1,2341,543926
778Mimikyu1,2711,589954
779Bruxish1,3651,7071,024
780Drampa1,6652,0811,249
781Dhelmise1,6852,1071,264
782Jangmo-o553692415
783Hakamo-o9631,204723
784Kommo-o1,8902,3631,418
785Tapu Koko1,8102,2631,358
786Tapu Lele1,9962,4961,497
787Tapu Bulu1,9532,4421,465
788Tapu Fini1,6322,0411,224
789Cosmog247309185
790Cosmoem467583350
791Solgaleo2,3102,8871,732
792Lunala2,3102,8871,732
793Nihilego2,2562,8211,692
794Buzzwole1,9772,4721,483
795Pheromosa1,6242,0301,218
796Xurkitree2,2492,8121,687
797Celesteela1,7722,2161,329
798Kartana2,1012,6261,575
799Guzzlord1,6502,0621,237
800Necrozma2,1042,6301,578
800Dawn Wings Necrozma2,3422,9281,757
800Dusk Mane Necrozma2,3422,9281,757
803Poipole9371,171702
804Naganadel1,8132,2661,360
805Stakataka1,8822,3531,412
806Blacephalon1,8842,3551,413
807Zeraora1,9532,4421,465
808Meltan610762457
809Melmetal2,0562,5711,542
810Grookey620775465
811Thwackey1,0721,340804
812Rillaboom1,8992,3741,424
813Scorbunny627783470
814Raboot1,0421,302781
815Cinderace1,7242,1561,293
816Sobble627783470
817Drizzile1,0821,353812
818Inteleon1,6932,1171,270
819Skwovet539674404
820Greedent1,3541,6931,015
821Rookidee380476285
822Corvisquire779974584
823Corviknight1,4041,7551,053
824Blipbug204256153
825Dottler588735441
826Orbeetle1,2701,588953
827Nickit408510306
828Thievul1,2211,526915
829Gossifleur384480288
830Eldegoss1,1401,425855
831Wooloo403504302
832Dubwool1,2521,565939
835Yamper450562337
836Boltund1,2431,554932
837Rolycoly349437262
838Carkol8641,080648
839Coalossal1,3441,6801,008
840Applin408510306
841Flapple1,4091,7611,057
842Appletun1,4011,7511,050
843Silicobra617772463
844Sandaconda1,5941,9931,196
845Cramorant1,2241,530918
846Arrokuda516645387
847Barraskewda1,5181,8971,138
848Toxel415519311
849Toxtricity1,4861,8581,115
850Sizzlipede599749449
851Centiskorch1,7082,1361,281
852Clobbopus650812487
853Grapploct1,5221,9031,142
854Sinistea650813488
855Polteageist1,7472,1851,311
856Hatenna492615369
857Hattrem9341,167700
858Hatterene1,6162,0201,212
859Impidimp461576346
860Morgrem8241,030618
861Grimmsnarl1,6282,0361,221
862Obstagoon1,5151,8941,137
863Perrserker1,3631,7041,022
864Cursola1,7502,1881,312
865Sirfetch’d1,7062,1321,279
866Mr. Rime1,6152,0191,211
867Runerigus1,2991,624974
870Falinks1,3471,6831,010
872Snom302377226
873Frosmoth1,5581,9481,169
874Stonjourner1,8392,2991,379
876Indeedee (Female)1,3701,7121,027
876Indeedee (Male)1,3961,7451,047
877Morpeko1,1101,387832
884Duraludon1,7532,1911,314
885Dreepy438548328
886Drakloak9431,180708
887Dragapult2,0182,5231,514
888Zacian (Hero)2,1882,7351,641
889Zamazenta (Hero)2,1882,7351,641
890Eternatus2,5303,1631,898
891Kubfu9701,212727
892Urshifu (Rapid Strike)2,0602,5761,545
892Urshifu (Single Strike)2,0602,5761,545
893Zarude2,1902,7381,643
894Regieleki1,6022,0021,201
895Regidrago1,6992,1241,274
899Wyrdeer1,5611,9521,171
900Kleavor1,7982,2471,348
901Ursaluna2,2022,7531,652
903Sneasler1,8412,3021,381
904Overqwil1,6832,1041,262
905Enamorus (Incarnate)1,9572,4471,468
905Enamorus (Therian)1,9352,4201,452
906Sprigatito579725435
907Floragato9591,199720
908Meowscarada1,6142,0171,210
909Fuecoco644805483
910Crocalor1,1061,383830
911Skeledirge1,7292,1621,297
912Quaxly614768460
913Quaxwell1,0141,268761
914Quaquaval1,7242,1551,293
915Lechonk418523314
916Oinkologne (Female)1,4241,7811,068
916Oinkologne (Male)1,4901,8631,118
917Tarountula326408244
918Spidops9641,205723
919Nymble338423253
920Lokix1,3231,655993
921Pawmi363454272
922Pawmo742928556
923Pawmot1,5051,8821,129
924Tandemaus509636382
925Maushold1,1341,418850
926Fidough563703422
927Dachsbun1,1981,497898
928Smoliv488610366
929Dolliv8181,023614
930Arboliva1,6912,1131,268
931Squawkabilly1,1271,409845
932Nacli552690414
933Naclstack738923554
934Garganacl1,5491,9361,162
935Charcadet418523313
936Armarouge1,8342,2921,375
937Ceruledge1,8122,2651,359
938Tadbulb520651390
939Bellibolt1,5211,9021,141
940Wattrel472590354
941Kilowattrel1,3961,7451,047
942Maschiff799999600
943Mabosstiff1,6932,1171,270
944Shroodle531664398
945Grafaiai1,2931,617970
946Bramblin501626375
947Brambleghast1,3871,7341,040
948Toedscool594743446
949Toedscruel1,3841,7301,038
950Klawf1,3731,7161,030
955Flittle401501300
956Espathra1,4151,7691,061
957Tinkatink491614368
958Tinkatuff746933560
959Tinkaton1,2861,607964
960Wiglett328410246
961Wugtrio1,0821,353812
962Bombirdier1,4211,7771,066
965Varoom650813487
966Revavroom1,6862,1081,265
968Orthworm1,3131,642985
969Glimmet9591,200720
970Glimmora1,8702,3381,402
971Greavard580726435
972Houndstone1,4361,7951,077
973Flamigo1,5751,9691,181
974Cetoddle742928557
975Cetitan1,7782,2231,334
977Dondozo1,7122,1401,284
978Tatsugiri1,5691,9621,177
979Annihilape1,8672,3341,401
980Clodsire1,1151,394836
982Dudunsparce1,5651,9571,174
983Kingambit2,0652,5811,549
996Frigibax712891534
997Arctibax1,1951,494896
998Baxcalibur2,0282,5351,521
999Gimmighoul631788473
1000Gholdengo2,0092,5121,507
1011Dipplin1,3551,6941,016
1012Poltchageist650813488
1013Sinistcha1,6902,1121,267
1019Hydrapple1,8482,3101,386
How it works

Why the hundo CP depends on where you caught it

CP depends on level as well as IVs, and each way of catching a Pokémon gives it a set level. Know the level and there's only one hundo CP.

Where it came fromLevelLowest IVs
Raids, including Shadow and Mega raids20, or 25 with weather boost10/10/10
Max Battles20 (no weather boost)10/10/10
Eggs2010/10/10
Field and special research1510/10/10
Wild catches1 to 30, or up to 35 with weather boost0/0/0
Mega raids catch the regular Pokémon

Beat Mega Charizard and you catch a regular Charizard, so check against Charizard's hundo CP. The same goes for Crowned Zacian and Zamazenta, which you catch in their Hero form.

Matt's tips

What a hundo is really worth

Check the CP before you throw

The catch screen shows the CP straight away. If it matches the hundo CP, use your best berry and ball.

Level beats IVs for battling

A hundo only does a little more damage than a good 13/13/13. Powering up the one you have does far more, so don't skip a 93% raid catch.

Hundos are for the Pokédex

The real value is completing your 100% Pokédex entry and the bragging rights. Save your IV-boosting items for rare Pokémon and your favourites.

Wild hundos need an appraisal

Wild Pokémon can be any level from 1 to 30, so a CP alone can't prove a hundo. Appraise it, or search 4* on your Pokémon list.

Want to find every hundo you already own? The search string builder has a one-tap preset for it.

Common questions

Hundo FAQ

What is a hundo in Pokémon GO?

A hundo is a Pokémon with perfect IVs: 15 Attack, 15 Defence and 15 HP. The appraisal shows it as four stars.

How do I know if my raid catch is a hundo?

Compare the CP on the catch screen with the level 20 hundo CP, or the level 25 CP if the raid was weather boosted. If they match, it's a hundo.

Why is the weather-boosted hundo CP higher?

Weather-boosted raid and wild catches come in at a higher level: level 25 instead of 20 for raids. Same IVs, higher level, higher CP.

What level are research and egg Pokémon?

Research encounters are level 15 and eggs hatch at level 20. Both have IVs of at least 10/10/10.

What is the hundo CP for a Mega raid?

Mega raids give you the regular Pokémon, so use its normal level 20 hundo CP, or level 25 when weather boosted.

Can I check a wild Pokémon's IVs from its CP?

Not reliably. Wild Pokémon can be any level from 1 to 30, or up to 35 when boosted, so many IV and level mixes share a CP. Use the in-game appraisal instead.

Where do these numbers come from?

They're calculated from each Pokémon's base stats in the game's own data, using the game's CP formula, and checked against Matt's raid guides.

Need people to raid with?

Join my Patreon to support the content and I'll add you to my friends list, plus five of my mods add you too, so lots of raid invites come your way.

Join on Patreon